news

BASS league

coming soon

bass LEAGUE

Schedule

EVENT 1

FOX RIVER, little lake

april 17, 2024 | 8AM-12PM & 2PM-6PM

Launch: 9th street

EVENT 2

winnebago chain

May 1, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: WINNECONNE

EVENT 3

lake winnebago

May 22, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: MENOMINEE PARK

EVENT 4

winnebago chain

june 5, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

Launch: winneconne

EVENT 5

wolf river

june 19, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: fremont

EVENT 6

WINNEBAGO CHAIN

july 24, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: WINNECONNE

EVENT 7

wolf river

august 7, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: gills

EVENT 8

WINNEBAGO CHAIN

august 21, 2024 | 7AM-11AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: WINNECONNE

EVENT 9

lake winnebago

sept 4, 2024 | 7:30AM-11:30AM & 2PM-6PM

LAUNCH: MENOMINEE PARK

playoff bracket

WINNEBAGO CHAIN

sept 17 & 18, 2024 | 7:30AM-11:30AM & 7aM-11aM

LAUNCH: WINNECONNE

SCHEDULE
SCHEDULE

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

COMING SOON

wins

losses

Tycian Hanson
Mitch Van Ert

1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

total
weight

total
target sp

biggest
target sp

most day
weight

weight of 1st target sp

Meng Lee
Chee Lee

2

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Brian Eisch
Riley Richard

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tony Mollica
Jeff Gagnow

4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Logan Bliss
Jordan Meddaugh

5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Casey Hoffman
Kyle Weston

6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Chris Fredrick 
Ron Twardowski

7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Matthew Ward
Logan Kuehn

8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Will Britton

9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Jim Jones
Chris Wilson

10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tycian Hanson
Mitch Van Ert

1

-

-

-

-

-

total
weight

total
target sp

biggest
target sp

most day
weight

weight of 1st target sp

Meng Lee
Chee Meng

2

-

-

-

-

Brian Eisch

3

-

-

-

-

-

-

Tony Mollica
Jeff Gagnow

4

-

-

-

-

-

Logan Bliss
Jordan Meddaugh

5

-

-

-

-

-

Casey Hoffman
Kyle Weston

6

-

-

-

-

-

Chris Fredrick 
Ron Twordowski

7

-

-

-

-

-

Matthew Ward
Logan Kuehn

8

-

-

-

-

-

Will Britton

9

-

-

-

-

-

Jim Jones
Chris Wilson

10

-

-

-

-

-

view more

Previous

Tycian Hanson
Mitch Van Ert

1

-

-

most day
weight

weight of 1st target sp

Meng Lee
Chee Meng

2

-

-

Brian Eisch

3

-

-

Tony Mollica
Jeff Gagnow

4

-

-

Logan Bliss
Jordan Meddaugh

5

-

-

Casey Hoffman
Kyle Weston

6

-

-

Chris Fredrick 
Ron Twordowski

7

-

-

Matthew Ward
Logan Kuehn

8

-

-

Will Britton

9

-

-

Jim Jones
Chris Wilson

10

-

-

Previous

STANDINGS
STANDINGS

standings

bass league

results

bass league

coming soon

bass LEAGUE

rules

1) Biggest target species caught in that match
2) Biggest Dink (up to 15oz)
3) Total number of target species caught, to include Dinks
4) First target species entered into Weighlive, Dinks included (timestamped from Weighlive)

1) Total weight from the 9 Round Robin weeks
2) Total number of target species caught in the 9 Round Robin weeks (to include Dinks)
3) Biggest target species from the 9 Round Robin weeks
4) Biggest single day weight from the 9 Round Robin weeks
5) First scoreable target species caught in the Round Robin

tie breakers

round robin & championship bracket

win/loss

Breakdown

• 10 Boats (up to 2 anglers) | 4hr (lines in to lines out)
• Matches will be either Wednesday am or pm
      - No more than 2 matches a month
• No pre-fish limits
• Round Robin season with each BOAT fishing 9 - one day matches
• Matches will start in April and go through September
• All matches will be on the Winnebago Chain, including the Fox & Wolf rivers
• Every fish over 2lb counts
• 3 Subs for the season & original partner must fish in the playoffs
• Playoffs
      - Top 8 BOATS will qualify for the Playoff Bracket in September
      - Will be fished over 2 days
      - Win/lose record will seed the playoffs

RULES
RULES