Pro Walleye Series

News

Results

Standings

PWS TITLE SPONSOR

EVENT 5 BRACKET

EVENT 5 BRACKET

 

Place Championship Total (# Caught) Average Largest
1st Randall Gaines 10-0 (2) 5-0 5-14
2nd Bryan Bell 6-1 (1) 6-1 6-1
 
Place Match 9 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
3rd Robert Blosser 20-9 (4) 5-2 7-11
4th Mike Hanson 9-14 (2) 4-15 7-6
 
Place Match 10 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
5th Jeremy Zimmerman 12-4 (3) 4-1 5-3
6th Corey Heiser 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Place Match 11 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
7th Joe Okada 10-7 (2) 5-3 5-14

 

Place Championship Total (# Caught) Average Largest
1st Randall Gaines 10-0 (2) 5-0 5-14
2nd Bryan Bell 6-1 (1) 6-1 6-1
 
Place Match 9 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
3rd Robert Blosser 20-9 (4) 5-2 7-11
4th Mike Hanson 9-14 (2) 4-15 7-6
 
Place Match 10 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
5th Jeremy Zimmerman 12-4 (3) 4-1 5-3
6th Corey Heiser 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Place Match 11 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
7th Joe Okada 10-7 (2) 5-3 5-14

WEIGHLIVE Day 5 Results

 

Match 5 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Bryan Bell 3-13 (1) 3-13 3-13
Mike Hanson 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Match 6 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Randall Gaines 8-14 (2) 4-7 5-15
Robert Blosser 4-7 (1) 4-7 4-7
 
Match 7 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Jeremy Zimmerman 15-15 (3) 5-5 6-11
Joe Okada 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Match 8 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Corey Heiser 2-7 (1) 2-7 2-7
     

 

Match 5 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Bryan Bell 3-13 (1) 3-13 3-13
Mike Hanson 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Match 6 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Randall Gaines 8-14 (2) 4-7 5-15
Robert Blosser 4-7 (1) 4-7 4-7
 
Match 7 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Jeremy Zimmerman 15-15 (3) 5-5 6-11
Joe Okada 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Match 8 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Corey Heiser 2-7 (1) 2-7 2-7
     

WEIGHLIVE Day 4 RESULTS

 

Match 1 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Max Wilson 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
Bryan Bell 4-12 (1) 4-12 4-12
 
Match 2 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Mike Hanson 6-6 (1) 6-6 6-6
Joe Okada 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Match 3 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Randall Gaines 25-1 (4) 6-4 7-10
Jeremy Zimmerman 18-0 (4) 4-8 5-7
 
Match 4 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Robert Blosser 5-5 (1) 5-5 5-5
Corey Heiser 5-4 (1) 5-4 5-4

 

Match 1 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Max Wilson 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
Bryan Bell 4-12 (1) 4-12 4-12
 
Match 2 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Mike Hanson 6-6 (1) 6-6 6-6
Joe Okada 0-0 (0) 0-0 0-0
 
Match 3 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Randall Gaines 25-1 (4) 6-4 7-10
Jeremy Zimmerman 18-0 (4) 4-8 5-7
 
Match 4 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Robert Blosser 5-5 (1) 5-5 5-5
Corey Heiser 5-4 (1) 5-4 5-4

WEIGHLIVE Day 3 RESULTS

 

Place Angler Day 1 Day 2
Total Weight
(# Caught)
1 Max Wilson 17-10 14-14 32-8 (8)
2 Robert Blosser 17-3 11-7 28-10 (5)
3 Randall Gaines 0-0 20-13 20-13 (3)
4 Mike Hanson 16-0 4-4 20-4 (3)
5 Joe Okada 10-11 7-3 17-14 (4)
6 Jeremy Zimmerman 3-0 13-5 16-5 (4)
7 Corey Heiser 2-3 12-9 14-12 (4)
8 Bryan Bell 0-0 14-5 14-5 (3)
9 Josh Wiesner 0-0 14-3 14-3 (2)
10 Nick Schertz 11-1 2-2 13-3 (3)
11 Mike Lenarduzzi 4-4 5-15 10-3 (4)
12 Isaac Lakich 6-10 3-2 9-12 (3)
13 Bill Shimota 0-0 9-2 9-2 (1)
14 Zach Axtman 0-0 8-0 8-0 (3)
15 Mike Gofron 4-4 3-11 7-15 (3)
16 Mike McCormick 7-6 0-0 7-6 (2)
17 Jake LaPine 2-1 4-14 6-15 (2)
18 Brett King 0-0 5-13 5-13 (2)
19 Jarrad Fluekiger 5-12 0-0 5-12 (1)
20 Justin Schneider 0-0 5-12 5-12 (2)
21 JR Carter 5-2 0-0 5-2 (1)
22 Paul Meleen 0-0 4-5 4-5 (1)
23 Johnnie Candle 0-0 4-4 4-4 (1)
24 Nathan Cadwell 0-0 4-2 4-2 (1)
25 Jesse Brady 0-0 0-0 0-0
26 Marianne Huskey 0-0 0-0 0-0
27 Scott Duncan 0-0 0-0 0-0
28 David Kolb 0-0 0-0 0-0
29 Thomas Larson 0-0 0-0 0-0
30 Ronnie Rhodes 0-0 0-0 0-0
31 Dale Helgeson 0-0 0-0 0-0

 

Place Angler Day 1 Day 2 Total Weight (# Caught)
1 Max Wilson 17-10 14-14 32-8 (8)
2 Robert Blosser 17-3 11-7 28-10 (5)
3 Randall Gaines 0-0 20-13 20-13 (3)
4 Mike Hanson 16-0 4-4 20-4 (3)
5 Joe Okada 10-11 7-3 17-14 (4)
6 Jeremy Zimmerman 3-0 13-5 16-5 (4)
7 Corey Heiser 2-3 12-9 14-12 (4)
8 Bryan Bell 0-0 14-5 14-5 (3)
9 Josh Wiesner 0-0 14-3 14-3 (2)
10 Nick Schertz 11-1 2-2 13-3 (3)
11 Mike Lenarduzzi 4-4 5-15 10-3 (4)
12 Isaac Lakich 6-10 3-2 9-12 (3)
13 Bill Shimota 0-0 9-2 9-2 (1)
14 Zach Axtman 0-0 8-0 8-0 (3)
15 Mike Gofron 4-4 3-11 7-15 (3)
16 Mike McCormick 7-6 0-0 7-6 (2)
17 Jake LaPine 2-1 4-14 6-15 (2)
18 Brett King 0-0 5-13 5-13 (2)
19 Jarrad Fluekiger 5-12 0-0 5-12 (1)
20 Justin Schneider 0-0 5-12 5-12 (2)
21 JR Carter 5-2 0-0 5-2 (1)
22 Paul Meleen 0-0 4-5 4-5 (1)
23 Johnnie Candle 0-0 4-4 4-4 (1)
24 Nathan Cadwell 0-0 4-2 4-2 (1)
25 Jesse Brady 0-0 0-0 0-0
26 Marianne Huskey 0-0 0-0 0-0
27 Scott Duncan 0-0 0-0 0-0
28 David Kolb 0-0 0-0 0-0
29 Thomas Larson 0-0 0-0 0-0
30 Ronnie Rhodes 0-0 0-0 0-0
31 Dale Helgeson 0-0 0-0 0-0

WEIGHLIVE Days 1 & 2 RESULTS

Pro Walleye Series

Walleye League

PRO WALLEYE SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Lake Chautauqua | Chautauqua, NY

October 11-15, 2021

2022 schedule to be released during the championship

Become An H2H Member

BECOME AN H2H MARSHAL

PWS Title Sponsor

H2H Leagues

PWS Anglers

See All PWS Anglers Here

PWS Event Schedule

LIVE

© 2021 HEAD2HEAD FISHING

Newsletter

Stay up to date on all H2H news, event registrations, showtimes and more!

X  CLOSE MENU

Signup

Watch

Leagues