Pro Walleye Series

News

Results

Standings

PWS TITLE SPONSOR

EVENT 3 BRACKET

EVENT 3 BRACKET

 

Place Championship Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
1st Josh Blosser 45-5 (15) 3-0 4-8
2nd Joe Okada 44-6 (13) 3-6 4-3
 
Place Match 9 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
3rd Robert Blosser 57-5 (19) 3-0 4-14
4th Max Wilson 38-15 (12) 3-3 4-13
 
Place Match 10 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
5th Justin Schneider 20-13 (8) 2-9 3-15
6th Brett King 18-10 (7) 2-10 4-5
 
Place Match 11 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
7th Isaac Lakich 29-14 (11) 2-11 5-8
8th Marianne Huskey 19-9 (6) 3-4 5-10

 

Place Championship Total (# Caught) Average Largest
1st Josh Blosser 45-5 (15) 3-0 4-8
2nd Joe Okada 44-6 (13) 3-6 4-3
 
Place Match 9 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
3rd Robert Blosser 57-5 (19) 3-0 4-14
4th Max Wilson 38-15 (12) 3-3 4-13
 
Place Match 10 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
5th Justin Schneider 20-13 (8) 2-9 3-15
6th Brett King 18-10 (7) 2-10 4-5
 
Place Match 11 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
7th Isaac Lakich 29-14 (11) 2-11 5-8
8th Marianne Huskey 19-9 (6) 3-4 5-10

WEIGHLIVE Day 5 Results

 

Match 5 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Joe Okada 76-8 (27) 2-13 4-14
Robert Blosser 64-5 (24) 2-10 4-13
 
Match 6 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Josh Blosser 37-0 (14) 2-10 4-15
Max Wilson 26-0 (8) 3-4 4-10
 
Match 7 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Justin Schneider 17-2 (7) 2-7 3-4
Marianne Huskey 6-13 (3) 2-4 2-5
 
Match 8 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Brett King 21-9 (8) 2-11 4-11
Isaac Lakich 10-15 (4) 2-11 4-4

 

Match 5 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Joe Okada 76-8 (27) 2-13 4-14
Robert Blosser 64-5 (24) 2-10 4-13
 
Match 6 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Josh Blosser 37-0 (14) 2-10 4-15
Max Wilson 26-0 (8) 3-4 4-10
 
Match 7 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Justin Schneider 17-2 (7) 2-7 3-4
Marianne Huskey 6-13 (3) 2-4 2-5
 
Match 8 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Brett King 21-9 (8) 2-11 4-11
Isaac Lakich 10-15 (4) 2-11 4-4

WEIGHLIVE Day 4 RESULTS

 

Match 1 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Joe Okada 30-6 (8) 3-12 5-15
Marianne Huskey 9-0 (4) 2-4 2-7
 
Match 2 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Robert Blosser 35-12 (14) 2-8 3-0
Brett King 5-1 (2) 2-8 3-1
 
Match 3 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Max Wilson 56-6 (14) 4-0 5-1
Justin Schneider 37-3 (15) 2-7 3-15
 
Match 4 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Josh Blosser 48-8 (16) 3-0 5-1
Isaac Lakich 34-10 (9) 3-13 5-2

 

Match 1 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Joe Okada 30-6 (8) 3-12 5-15
Marianne Huskey 9-0 (4) 2-4 2-7
 
Match 2 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Robert Blosser 35-12 (14) 2-8 3-0
Brett King 5-1 (2) 2-8 3-1
 
Match 3 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Max Wilson 56-6 (14) 4-0 5-1
Justin Schneider 37-3 (15) 2-7 3-15
 
Match 4 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Josh Blosser 48-8 (16) 3-0 5-1
Isaac Lakich 34-10 (9) 3-13 5-2

WEIGHLIVE Day 3 RESULTS

 

Place Angler Day 1 Day 2 Total Weight
(# Caught)
1 Joe Okada 71-14 33-9 105-7 (23)
2 Josh Blosser 38-7 41-1 79-8 (22)
3 Justin Schneider 35-2 37-9 72-11 (29)
4 Robert Blosser 56-14 15-5 72-3 (26)
5 Brett King 25-9 40-12 66-5 (22)
6 Max Wilson 36-13 22-0 58-13 (19)
7 Isaac Lakich 36-3 21-4 57-7 (19)
8 Marianne Huskey 36-0 15-5 51-5 (20)
9 Corey Heiser 19-3 23-12 42-15 (15)
10 Mike Hanson 12-15 26-3 39-2 (16)
11 Josh Wiesner 7-5 28-12 36-1 (14)
12 JR Carter 12-1 23-10 35-11 (15)
13 Scott Duncan 15-13 19-13 35-10 (14)
14 Nate Cadwell 16-0 19-0 35-0 (14)
15 Jesse Brady 20-12 11-9 32-5 (11)
16 Zach Axtman 20-6 10-10 31-0 (10)
17 Jeremy Zimmerman 11-3 18-11 29-14 (12)
18 Jarrad Fluekiger 18-15 10-2 29-1 (10)
19 Jake LaPine 3-6 22-4 25-10 (9)
20 Mike McCormick 15-1 10-4 25-5 (10)
21 Nick Schertz 5-0 16-12 21-12 (9)
22 Mike Gofron 8-4 13-0 21-4 (8)
23 Mike Lenarduzzi 7-14 12-14 20-12 (7)
24 Paul Meleen 12-15 6-7 19-6 (8)
25 Dale Helgeson 9-8 8-15 18-7 (8)
26 Johnnie Candle 4-6 10-2 14-8 (7)
27 Bill Shimota 6-14 5-11 12-9 (5)
28 Bryan Bell 2-4 8-12 11-0 (4)
29 Thomas Larson 4-9 5-7 10-0 (4)
30 Rhonnie Rhodes 0-0 9-3 9-3 (4)
31 David Kolb 0-0 5-2 5-2 (2)
32 Randall Gaines 4-5 0-0 4-5 (1)

 

Place Angler Day 1 Day 2 Total Weight (# Caught)
1 Joe Okada 71-14 33-9 105-7 (23)
2 Josh Blosser 38-7 41-1 79-8 (22)
3 Justin Schneider 35-2 37-9 72-11 (29)
4 Robert Blosser 56-14 15-5 72-3 (26)
5 Brett King 25-9 40-12 66-5 (22)
6 Max Wilson 36-13 22-0 58-13 (19)
7 Isaac Lakich 36-3 21-4 57-7 (19)
8 Marianne Huskey 36-0 15-5 51-5 (20)
9 Corey Heiser 19-3 23-12 42-15 (15)
10 Mike Hanson 12-15 26-3 39-2 (16)
11 Josh Wiesner 7-5 28-12 36-1 (14)
12 JR Carter 12-1 23-10 35-11 (15)
13 Scott Duncan 15-13 19-13 35-10 (14)
14 Nate Cadwell 16-0 19-0 35-0 (14)
15 Jesse Brady 20-12 11-9 32-5 (11)
16 Zach Axtman 20-6 10-10 31-0 (10)
17 Jeremy Zimmerman 11-3 18-11 29-14 (12)
18 Jarrad Fluekiger 18-15 10-2 29-1 (10)
19 Jake LaPine 3-6 22-4 25-10 (9)
20 Mike McCormick 15-1 10-4 25-5 (10)
21 Nick Schertz 5-0 16-12 21-12 (9)
22 Mike Gofron 8-4 13-0 21-4 (8)
23 Mike Lenarduzzi 7-14 12-14 20-12 (7)
24 Paul Meleen 12-15 6-7 19-6 (8)
25 Dale Helgeson 9-8 8-15 18-7 (8)
26 Johnnie Candle 4-6 10-2 14-8 (7)
27 Bill Shimota 6-14 5-11 12-9 (5)
28 Bryan Bell 2-4 8-12 11-0 (4)
29 Thomas Larson 4-9 5-7 10-0 (4)
30 Rhonnie Rhodes 0-0 9-3 9-3 (4)
31 David Kolb 0-0 5-2 5-2 (2)
32 Randall Gaines 4-5 0-0 4-5 (1)

WEIGHLIVE Days 1 & 2 RESULTS

Pro Walleye Series

Walleye League

PRO WALLEYE SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Lake Chautauqua | Chautauqua, NY

October 11-15, 2021

2022 schedule to be released during the championship

Become An H2H Member

BECOME AN H2H MARSHAL

PWS Title Sponsor

H2H Leagues

PWS Anglers

See All PWS Anglers Here

PWS Event Schedule

LIVE

© 2021 HEAD2HEAD FISHING

Newsletter

Stay up to date on all H2H news, event registrations, showtimes and more!

X  CLOSE MENU

Signup

Watch

Leagues