Pro Walleye Series

News

Results

Standings

EVENT 1 FINAL BRACKET

EVENT 1 FINAL BRACKET

 

Place Championship Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
1st Nick Schertz 32-15 (9) 3-10 5-8
2nd Isaac Lakich 19-11 (7) 2-13 3-11
 
Place Match 9 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
3rd Jake LaPine 21-10 (9) 2-6 3-0
4th Josh Wiesner 12-14 (5) 2-9 3-2
 
Place Match 10 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
5th David Kolb 20-6 (7) 2-14 4-1
6th Justin Schneider 5-2 (2) 2-9 2-12
 
Place Match 11 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
7th Max Wilson 42-1 (15) 2-12 6-12
8th Joe Okada 18-8 2-5 2-10

 

Place Championship Total (# Caught) Average Largest
1st Nick Schertz 32-15 (9) 3-10 5-8
2nd Isaac Lakich 19-11 (7) 2-13 3-11
 
Place Match 10 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
3rd Jake LaPine 21-10 (9) 2-6 3-0
4th Josh Wiesner 12-14 (5) 2-9 3-2
 
Place Match 11 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
5th David Kolb 20-6 (7) 2-14 4-1
6th Justin Schneider 5-2 (2) 2-9 2-12
 
Place Match 12 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
7th Max Wilson 42-1 (15) 2-12 6-12
8th Joe Okada 18-8 2-5 2-10

WEIGHLIVE Day 5 Results

 

Match 5 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Nick Schertz 73-11 (23) 3-3 5-0
Josh Wiesner 27-14 (12) 2-5 2-9
 
Match 6 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Isaac Lakich 22-2 (8) 2-12 4-11
Jake LaPine 13-10 (6) 2-4 2-10
 
Match 7 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Justin Schnieder 16-10 (6) 2-12 3-9
Joe Okada 9-8 (4) 2-6 2-11
 
Match 8 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
David Kolb 18-7 (7) 2-10 3-7
Max Wilson 17-7 (7) 2-7 3-9

 

Match 5 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Nick Schertz 73-11 (23) 3-3 5-0
Josh Wiesner 27-14 (12) 2-5 2-9
 
Match 6 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Isaac Lakich 22-2 (8) 2-12 4-11
Jake LaPine 13-10 (6) 2-4 2-10
 
Match 7 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Justin Schnieder 16-10 (6) 2-12 3-9
Joe Okada 9-8 (4) 2-6 2-11
 
Match 8 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
David Kolb 18-7 (7) 2-10 3-7
Max Wilson 17-7 (7) 2-7 3-9

WEIGHLIVE Day 4 RESULTS

 

Match 1 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Nick Schertz 51-8 (14) 3-10 6-14
Justin Schneider 26-7 3-4 4-14
 
Match 2 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Josh Wiesner 24-7 (10) 2-7 3-1
David Kolb 9-0 (3) 3-0 3-13
 
Match 3 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Jake LaPine 26-15 (12) 2-3 3-3
Max Wilson 13-14 (6) 2-5 2-8
 
Match 4 Total
(# Caught)
Average Largest
Isaac Lakich 19-6 (7) 2-12 3-12
Joe Okada 0-0 0-0 0-0

 

Match 1 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Nick Schertz 51-8 (14) 3-10 6-14
Justin Schneider 26-7 3-4 4-14
 
Match 2 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Josh Wiesner 24-7 (10) 2-7 3-1
David Kolb 9-0 (3) 3-0 3-13
 
Match 3 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Jake LaPine 26-15 (12) 2-3 3-3
Max Wilson 13-14 (6) 2-5 2-8
 
Match 4 Total (# Caught) Average Largest
Isaac Lakich 19-6 (7) 2-12 3-12
Joe Okada 0-0 0-0 0-0

WEIGHLIVE Day 3 RESULTS

 

Place Angler Day 1 Day 2 Total Weight
(# Caught)
1 Nick Schertz 33-3 46-2 79-5 (25)
2 Isaac Lakich 53-9 11-11 65-4 (22)
3 Max Wilson 24-15 19-8 44-7 (17)
4 Josh Wiesner 27-0 14-0 41-0 (17)
5 David Kolb 15-9 24-13 40-6 (11)
6 Jake LaPine 9-1 27-9 36-10 (14)
7 Joe Okada 15-13 18-12 34-9 (13)
8 Justin Schneider 11-14 22-9 34-7 (14)
9 Bill Shimota 20-11 11-14 32-9 (13)
10 Mike Hanson 12-8 19-13 32-5 (9)
11 Corey Heiser 15-2 12-1 27-3 (11)
12 Mike Gofron 17-10 9-6 27-0 (8)
13 Jarrad Fluekiger 7-1 19-9 26-10 (10)
14 JR Carter 15-12 8-1 23-13 (7)
15 Jeremy Zimmerman 13-8 5-8 19-0 (5)
16 Dale Helgeson 10-2 8-0 18-2 (5)
17 Jesse Brady 7-2 10-7 17-9 (6)
18 Paul Meleen 4-5 12-8 16-13 (7)
19 Thomas Larson 6-12 8-14 15-10 (8)
20 Robert Blosser 9-4 3-12 13-0 (4)
21 Brett King 2-4 10-5 12-9 (5)
22 Josh Blosser 4-7 7-15 12-6 (5)
23 Randall Gaines 2-3 9-8 11-11 (4)
24 Scott Duncan 5-6 5-13 11-3 (4)
25 Zach Axtman 2-8 7-8 10-0 (4)
26 Ronnie Rhodes 0-0 9-13 9-13 (3)
27 Mike Lendarduzzi 5-4 0-0 5-4 (2)
28 Nathan Cadwell 2-5 2-7 4-12 (2)
29 Johnnie Candle 0-0 4-11 4-11 (2)
30 Mike McCormick 0-0 3-5 3-5 (1)
31 Marianne Huskey 2-0 0-0 2-0 (1)
32 Bryan Bell 0-0 0-0 0-0

 

1 Nick Schertz 33-3 46-2 79-5 (25)
2 Isaac Lakich 53-9 11-11 65-4 (22)
3 Max Wilson 24-15 19-8 44-7 (17)
4 Josh Wiesner 27-0 14-0 41-0 (17)
5 David Kolb 15-9 24-13 40-6 (11)
6 Jake LaPine 9-1 27-9 36-10 (14)
7 Joe Okada 15-13 18-12 34-9 (13)
8 Justin Schneider 11-14 22-9 34-7 (14)
9 Bill Shimota 20-11 11-14 32-9 (13)
10 Mike Hanson 12-8 19-13 32-5 (9)
11 Corey Heiser 15-2 12-1 27-3 (11)
12 Mike Gofron 17-10 9-6 27-0 (8)
13 Jarrad Fluekiger 7-1 19-9 26-10 (10)
14 JR Carter 15-12 8-1 23-13 (7)
15 Jeremy Zimmerman 13-8 5-8 19-0 (5)
16 Dale Helgeson 10-2 8-0 18-2 (5)
17 Jesse Brady 7-2 10-7 17-9 (6)
18 Paul Meleen 4-5 12-8 16-13 (7)
19 Thomas Larson 6-12 8-14 15-10 (8)
20 Robert Blosser 9-4 3-12 13-0 (4)
21 Brett King 2-4 10-5 12-9 (5)
22 Josh Blosser 4-7 7-15 12-6 (5)
23 Randall Gaines 2-3 9-8 11-11 (4)
24 Scott Duncan 5-6 5-13 11-3 (4)
25 Zach Axtman 2-8 7-8 10-0 (4)
26 Ronnie Rhodes 0-0 9-13 9-13 (3)
27 Mike Lendarduzzi 5-4 0-0 5-4 (2)
28 Nathan Cadwell 2-5 2-7 4-12 (2)
29 Johnnie Candle 0-0 4-11 4-11 (2)
30 Mike McCormick 0-0 3-5 3-5 (1)
31 Marianne Huskey 2-0 0-0 2-0 (1)
32 Bryan Bell 0-0 0-0 0-0

WEIGHLIVE Days 1 & 2 RESULTS

© 2021 HEAD2HEAD FISHING

Newsletter

Stay up to date on all H2H news, event registrations, showtimes and more!

X  CLOSE MENU

Signup

Watch

Leagues